Childs Hill & Claremont Federation

Meet the Staff

Leadership Team 

1005ADan Hawkins Executive Headteacher

1031AMartin Skillett Head of School
1024AConcetta Preller Deputy Headteacher
1023AIza Sieminska Assistant Headteacher
1008AAssistant Headteacher & Inclusion Lead
1078AKat Flynn Head of ARP
1025ADeirdre Branningan Assistant Head of ARP
1066ALauren Lightstone, Assistant Headteacher

 

EYFS Team 

1063AElena Tsekouras Reception Class Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader  


1067AAlison Toal, Reception Class Teacher
1032AKinga Cichosz Nursery Teacher
Silvia Miah Nursery Nurse
Anne Waller  Nursery Nurse
Rume Aktar Nursery Nurse
Val Martin  Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Chloe Brown Teaching Assistant
Mimoza Zhaveli Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1 Team 

     1064AStella Luk-Gold, KS1 Phase Leader & Y2 Class Teacher

1037AChloe Moss Year 1 Class Teacher
1047ANyree Moody, Y1 Class Teacher
1057APiara Begum, Y2 Class Teacher   Zachery Ibsen (1)Zachery Ibsen, Y2 Class Teacher
Chloe Tye Higher Level Teacher Assistant
Ellie Bailey Teaching Assistant
Edita Rasperger Teaching Assistant 

 

Key Stage 2 Team 
Gabrielle Ingenthorn, Y3 Class Teacher
Michaela Connett, Y3 Class Teacher
1073AJake Andrews Year 4 Class Teacher
1074AFrancesca Poricka Year 4 Class Teacher & Lower KS2 Phase Leader
1065ACamilla Masterson Year 5 Class Teacher
1066ALauren Lightstone, Y5 Class Teacher       AlaNayna Goswami, Y5 Class Teacher
Celine Battams, Y6 Class Teacher
1029AValerie Toze, Upper KS2 Phase Leader & Y6 Class Teacher
Shabina Hussain Lower KS2 Teaching Assistant
Mira Laci Lower KS2 Teaching Assistant
Teri Purcell Lower KS2 Teaching Assistant
Jack Stephenson Upper KS2 Teaching Assistant
Shaheen Noor Upper KS2 Teaching Assistant 
Sandra Cruz Upper KS2 Teaching Assistant

 

Pathways Team (ARP)

     Faisa Guled, Jets Class Teacher

1027ALauren Wainwright Rockets Class Teacher
Jackie Ward Support Teacher
Malgorzata Danicka Teaching Assistant 
Anila Gjeta  Teaching Assistant
Naureen Malik Teaching Assistant
Sheila Lawson Teaching Assistant 

 

Inclusion Team 
Luke Ward Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Shelene Wallace Assistant SENCO
Radhia Ashik SEN Administrator 
Janet Higgins  Welfare Officer
Martina Stephenson Pastoral Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Rob Kazandijan Learning Mentor

 

Support Team
Emily Harrison Support Teacher & Digital Innovations Lead
Miwa Moseman Support Teacher
Sarah Kinley Support Teacher
Maddy Carty  Music Specialist
Sandra Rock Reading Specialist & Teaching Assistant
Neil Smith  Sports Coach
Eva Keleman Support Teaching Assistant

 

Admin Team
Fiona Rafter  School Business Manager - HR
Tricia Sweeney School Business Manager - Finance
Fabiha Ashik Admissions & Communications Manager
Pooja Pahariya School Administrator
Niamh Deery School Administrator 

 

Premises Team
Alex Scott Premises Manager & ICT Support
Justyna Roszkowska Assistant Premises Manager
Mrs Patel School Cleaner