Meet the Staff

School Leaders

Dan 2

Dan - Headteacher

Martin Skillett crop

Martin, Deputy Headteacher

Kim

Kim - Assistant Headteacher

Sally

Sally - Assistant Headteacher

 Foundation Stage Team


Ben, Phase Leader

Charlotte (2)

Charlotte, Teacher

Stef

Stef,Nursery Teacher

 

Tricia B

Tricia, Early Years Professional

 

Anne, Nursery Nurse

Anne, Nursery Nurse

Jalpa

Jalpa, Nursery Nurse

 

Val

Val, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Nicola

Nicola, Teaching Assistant

Mimoza

Mimoza, Teaching Assistant

Mira

Mira, Teaching Assistant

Ellie Bailey

Ellie, Teaching Assistant

 

 Key Stage 1 Team


Alison, KS1 Leader

Alison Toal

Alison, Class Teacher

 

Emily

Emily, Class Teacher

 

Piara

Piara, Class Teacher (Job Share)

Stella

Stella, Class Teacher (Job Share)

Anna

Anna, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Sandra, Specialist Reading Teaching Assistant

Sandra, Specialist Reading Teaching Assistant

Edita

Edita, Teaching Assistant

 

 Key Stage 2 Team

 

Iza

Iza, Phase Leader Upper KS2

Ruth

Ruth, Class Teacher

Lauren W

Lauren, Class Teacher

Lauren L

Lauren, Class Teacher

Eleanor

Eleanor, Phase Leader Lower KS2

Theresa

Theresa, Class Teacher

Sarah K

Sarah, Class Teacher

 

Tom

Tom, Class Teacher

 

Martina

Martina, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Teri

Teri, Teaching Assistant

Shaheen

Shaheen, Teaching Assistant

Eva

Eva, Teaching Assistant

 

     

Teaching Staff (School Wide)

 

Ali, Modern Languages Teacher

Ali, Modern Language Teacher

Neil, Sports Coach

Neil, Sports Coach

Miwa

Miwa, PPA Teacher

 

 

 

     

Pathways Team

    

Kat

Kat, Pathways SENCO

Jackie Ward

Jackie, SEN Teacher

Jodi Sampson

Jodi, SEN Teacher

Sarah McC

Sarah, Speech & Language Therapist

Gosia

Gosia, HLTA

Naureen

Naureen, Welfare Assistant

Sheila

Sheila, Teaching Assistant

Alex

Alex, Teaching Assistant

Anila

Anila, Teaching Assistant

Sophie Wright

Sophie, Teaching Assistant

   

Inclusion Team

 

Concetta

Concetta, SENCO

 

Sarah N

Sarah, Senior Learning Mentor

 

Janet

Janet, Welfare Officer

 

Catriona Ross

Catriona, Play Therapist

 

School Support Team

 

Alex

Alex, Premises Manager

Tricia

Tricia, Administrator

Fabiha

Fabiha, Administrator

Fiona

Fiona, Administrator

Joyce

Kitchen Manager

Brigitte

Brigette, Kitchen Assistant

Hannah

Hannah, Kitchen Assistant

Salomy

Salomy, Ktichen Assistant

Laily

Laily, Mealtime Supervisor

Anita

Anita, Mealtime Supervisor

Sharon

Sharon, Mealtime Supervisor

Syeda

Syeda, Mealtime Supervisor

Farkhanda

Farkhanda, Mealtime Supervisor

Farhia

Farhia, Mealtime Supervisor

Sue S

Sue, Mealtime Supervisor

Violeta

Violeta, Mealtime Supervisor

Sevime

Sevime, Mealtime Supervisor

Sandra

Sandra,Mealtime Supervisor

Shahima

Shahima,Mealtime Supervisor

Zamira Laci

Zamira, Mealtime Supervisor